venues I played

bern
kapitel Bollwerk
turnhalle
das zimmer
steingarten (R.I.P.)
rondel
dachstock
reithalle
rössli
bronx bar
kulturshock
isc
gaskessel
dampfzentrale
les amis
bierhübeli
tojo
dead end
graffiti
via felsenau
lötschberg
four club
taxi bar
audiovisuel
formbar (R.I.P.)
wasserwerk (R.I.P.)
club elf (R.I.P.)
notausgang (R.I.P.)
sousoul (R.I.P.)
liquid (R.I.P.)

zürich
hive
besame mucho
dani h
silberbar
streetparade
dachkantine (R.I.P.)
aera (R.I.P.)

geneva
des halles de l’île
overground Festival
baby boa

thun
mokka
basis (R.I.P.)

solothurn
hidden

biel
coupole
unit club (R.I.P.)

zermatt
schneewitli

grindelwald
blue monkey

germany
kultur klub schon schön (mainz)
open air blashub (bayern)
kramladen (kaiserslautern)
vinylbar (frankfurt ffm)
phase 7 (würzburg)
spirit (pirmasens)

also played at parties and clubs in Palermo, Strassbourg, Bahia (Brasil)

events/festivals/radiostations/stores I played
sinneswandel
overground festival (geneva)
kulturshock
amonit
beam
midilux
natura pura
audioasyl.net (zürich)
zaffaraya fest
pop prosecco
olmo
radio rabe (galaxy space night)
streetparade Radio
Expo02 – Biel
Elastic Beatz Radio Show on Global Mixx Radio (New York)
In Stasis Radio Show on Planet Rave (UK)
GDS.FM (Zürich)

alongside with great people such as:
advent, alex like, agnès, andaloop, andres marcos, antonelli elect. (italic rec.), basteroid (areal), baby ford, benfay, benno blome (sender), berk offset, bine, bird, breandan davey (corner records), bruno pronsato, chardronnet, claude young, cosili, dandy jack, dash and dry (rampe d), david keno (keno rec.), deetron, der dritte raum, digitaline, don ramon, dreier, dubtaylor, dj dub, dj rush, eric borgo, eric volta, falco brocksieper (sub static), franco cinelli, frank lorber, gallopierende zuversicht, girl, hardfloor live, jacqui, jake fairley, jay sanders, jennifer, joey beltram, john tejada, justus köhncke, leavy morell (synchronicity music), losoul, luciano (cadenza), lukas kleesattel, kasper, manon, mark henning, marco repetto (inzec records), marosh kopp, martinez, masaya, mastra, MIA (berlin/sub static), michael maier (kompakt), mike machine, mirko loko, mrz, nader, nat, nik nasty, oliver bondzio, pantyteck live, patrick, racker, ralf h. christoph (studio672), reinhard voigt, ricardo villalobos, sampayo, shaka (corner records), sieg über die sonne, sonja moonear, steve bug, sunny progress, sweet n’ candy, sascha funke, stephan bodzin, storlon, strobocop (karaoke kalk), superpitcher, the modernist (popular org.), tilman (klamauk), toni rios, tobias tomas (kompakt köln), traumschmiere (shitkatapult), trisha, vincent lemieux, wandler, woody, whignomy brothers, zip (perlon) and many more..